Daily Programme | Film Festival One World 2012
Ministerstvo kultury ČR Státní fond pro podporu a rozvoj české kinematografie Magistrát hlavního města Prahy Česká televize MEDIA Desk
Home

Daily Programme



Atlas malý sál

Sokolovská 1, Praha 8, Tel.:+420 222 312 737


16:00 To the Light / To the Light Be Your Own Projectionist!

18:00 Framing the Other / Framing the Other
           + Debate:

            A Farmer's Desire / En bondes längtan

            Aisha's Song / Aisha's Song
           + Debate: Ko Ko Gyi, moderator Vít Janeček

            Greenland Year Zero / Grønland år 0

20:00 From Cherries to Cherries / Od višní do višní

22:00 No Entry No Exit / Auf Teufel komm raus

 

Atlas velký sál

Sokolovská 1, Praha 8, Tel.:+420 222 312 737


17:30 The Siege / The Siege

19:30 Solar Eclipse / Pod sluncem tma
           + Debate: Martin Mareček (director), moderator Lenka Lovicarová

21:30 Letters from Iran / Chroniques d'un Iran interdit

 

Evald

Národní 28, Praha 1, Tel.: +420 221 105 225


17:30 Karama Has No Walls / Karama Has No Walls Sold out

            18 Days in Egypt / 18 Days in Egypt Sold out

19:30 The Redemption of General Butt Naked / The Redemption of General Butt Naked
           + Debate: Kateřina Werkman, moderator Vilém Řehák

21:30 Fallega 2011 / Fallega 2011

 

Francouzský institut

Štěpánská 35, 111 21 Praha 1, Tel.:+ 420 221 401 011


17:30 The Voice of Burma / Burmas Stemme
           + Debate: Soe Aung

19:30 WE WASTE, THEREFORE WE ARE? – panel debate after the screening
           Taste the Waste / Taste the Waste Sold out

 

Lucerna

Vodičkova 36, 116 02 Praha 1 Tel.: +420 224 216 972


17:00 Dear Mandela / Dear Mandela
           + Debate: Dara Kell, Christopher Nizza (directors), moderator Zuzana Raušová

19:15 Punk in Africa / Punk in Africa
           + Debate: Keith Jones, Jeffe Brown, moderator Coilin O´Conor

21:30 Bombay Beach / Bombay Beach

 

Městská knihovna

Mariánské nám. 1, Praha 1, Tel.: +420 222 113 377


18:00 Machine Man / Hombre Maquina

            Speak Your Mind / Speak Your Mind

            Essay of a Revolution / Ensayo de una revolución

20:00 Red Forest Hotel / Red Forest Hotel Sold out
           + Debate: Ondřej Klimeš (Charles University), moderator Zdeněk Strnad

 

Ponrepo

Bartolomějská 11, Praha 1, tel.: +420 226 211 866


17:30 Fliehkraft / Fliehkraft
           + Debate: Russian Activists, moderator: Rostislav Valvoda

            Made in Berdsk: A Story of One Protest Vote / Made in Berdsk: A Story of One Protest Vote

20:00 Girl Model / Girl Model Sold out
           + Debate: Agáta Hanychová

 

Světozor malý sál

Vodičkova 41, Praha 1, Tel.: +420 224 946 824


16:00 The New World / Uus maailm Be Your Own Projectionist!
           + Debate: Iva Pohanková (Auto*Mat)

18:00 The Tripoint / Trojmezí

20:00 Mama Illegal / Mama Illegal Sold out Be Your Own Projectionist!
           + Debate: Magda Faltová (Sdružení pro integraci a migraci), moderator Pavla Rédlov

22:00 Chernobyl Forever / Chernobyl Forever

 

Světozor velký sál

Vodičkova 41, Praha 1, Tel.: +420 224 946 824


17:15 Radioactivists - Protest in Japan since Fukushima / Radioactivists - Protest in Japan since Fukushima
           + Debate: Julia Leser, Clarissa Seidel (directors), moderator Kateřina Bartošová

19:30 Justice for Sale / Justice for Sale Be Your Own Projectionist!
           + Debate: Ilse van Velzen, Femke van Velzen (directors) + Kristen Fitzpatrick (WMM), moderation Hana Kulhánková

21:45 The Bully Project / The Bully Project

 

Programme & Events

Films & Awards

Industry

    Regions

    Press

    Festival